Loading Structured CGNS Mesh
Hi guys,
New SU2 user here. I have an O-grid for an airfoil, which has been extruded in the z dimension for 1 cell height. When I load it into SU2 the following appears: ---------------------- Read Grid File Information ----------------------- Reading the CGNS file: airfoil.cgns. CGNS file contains 1 database(s). Database 1, BASE#1: 1 zone(s), cell dimension of 3, physical dimension of 3. Zone 1, domain.00001: 251 vertices, 2 cells, 129 boundary vertices. Reading grid coordinates. Number of coordinate dimensions is 3. Loading CoordinateX values. Invalid range of data requested I suspect it's due to the CGNS file being structured, as I've had the same issue loading the structured grids here but the unstructured CGNS grids load fine. Has anyone encountered this before? Is there a way to load it directly into SU2, or convert the file to unstructured format? Thanks in advance. |
Hello
i'm having the same problème here Did you find a solution please let me know how Thank you |
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:18. |